SMITE Pro League NA Summer Season

From Smite Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Esports Wiki Logo.png
SMITE Pro League NA Summer Season
SMITE-Pro-League-Season-2-logo.png
Tournament Information
Organizer HiRez Studios
Sponsor Curse Voice
Location Online
Format Best of 2 series
Prize Pool TBD
Website Website
Stream Stream

The SMITE Pro League NA Summer Season is a SMITE Pro League event. The top 2 teams from both the European and the North American SPL Season 2 Summer Splits are invited to the Hi-Rez Studios in Alpharetta, Georgia, USA for the Summer Finals.

Overview[edit | edit source]

The Summer Split is an NA/EU joint even wherein 8 teams from each region will compete for a place in the Summer Finals. This round robin-format competition starts May 14th, 2015.

Format[edit | edit source]

  • Round robin.
  • Top 3 at the end of the Split progress to the Summer Finals.

Weekly MVP[edit | edit source]

Week Team Player KDA Gods Played
7 AFK Gaming CycloneSpin 27.5 Ao Kuang, Bakasura

Team Player KDA Gods Played
Epsilon eSports Adapting 29.5 Fenrir, Bellona

Team Player KDA Gods Played
Fnatic CaptainTwig 21.5 Thor

Team Player KDA Gods Played
Cloud9 G2A BaRRaCCuDDa 21.0 Apollo, Cupid

Team Player KDA Gods Played
AFK Gaming CycloneSpin 11.0 Awilix, Bastet

Team Player KDA Gods Played
Denial eSports Macetodaface 10.5 Janus

Team Player KDA Gods Played
PARADIGM QvoFred 14.25 Cabrakan

Team Player KDA Gods Played
AFK Gaming CycloneSpin 27.5 Ao Kuang, Bakasura

Split MVPs[edit | edit source]

Team Name Position KDA
C9 logo.png AFK Gaming<sup>multiple results</sup> CycloneSpin Solo 6.90
Cloud9 G2A Andinster Jungle 4.63
C9 logo.png AFK Gaming<sup>multiple results</sup> KikiSoCheeky Mid 4.45
Cloud9 G2A BaRRaCCuDDa Hunter 5.13
C9 logo.png AFK Gaming<sup>multiple results</sup> Incon Support 2.96

Standings[edit | edit source]

Rank +/- Weekly Team Win/Loss
1 - EnVyUs 20-8
2 - Team Eager 19-9
3 - Cloud9 G2A 18-10
4 - Team SoloMid 14-14
5 - Enemy 13-15
5 - Cognitive Gaming 13-15
7 - Denial eSports 11-17
8 - Team eLevate 4-24


Prize Pool[edit | edit source]

Place Team Prize
Gold.png 1st C9 logo.png AFK Gaming<sup>multiple results</sup> Qualified for Summer Finals
Silver.png 2nd Cloud9 G2A Qualified for Summer Finals
Bronze.png 3rd TSM logo white.png Team SoloMid<sup>multiple results</sup> Qualified for Summer Finals
4th Denial-thumb.png Denial eSports<sup>multiple results</sup> $13,000
5th Team Eager.png Team Eager<sup>multiple results</sup> $12,500
6th Legion of Carrots $12,000
7th COG Sprite.png COGnitive Gaming<sup>multiple results</sup> $11,500
8th Enemy eSports $10,000

Stream[edit | edit source]

Competing Teams[edit | edit source]

COG Sprite.png TSM logo white.png Enemy eSports logo.png Team Eager.png
Cognitive Gaming Team SoloMid Enemy eSports Team Eager
Denial-thumb.png C9 logo.png AFK Gaming.png Legion.png
Denial eSports Cloud9 G2A AFK Gaming Legion of Carrots

Scheduling[edit | edit source]

The SMITE Pro League NA Summer Season is split into seven weeks, and follows the format detailed below.

Week One[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu May 14th 4:00PM EST Denial eSports Cloud9 G2A 0:2
Sat May 16th 1:00PM EST AFK Gaming Team SoloMid 1:1
Sat May 16th 1:00PM EST Team Eager Enemy eSports 2:0
Sun May 17th 1:00PM EST Legion of Carrots Cognitive Gaming 2:0

Week Two[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu May 21st 4:00PM EST Enemy eSports Team SoloMid 0:2
Sat May 23rd 1:00PM EST Team Eager Denial eSports 1:1
Sat May 23rd 1:00PM EST Cognitive Gaming Cloud9 G2A 0:2
Sun May 24th 1:00PM EST Legion of Carrots AFK Gaming 1:1

Week Three[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu May 28th 4:00PM EST Enemy eSports AFK Gaming 0:2
Sat May 30th 1:00PM EST Cognitive Gaming Denial eSports 0:2
Sat May 30th 1:00PM EST Team Eager Team SoloMid 0:2
Sun May 31st 1:00PM EST Legion of Carrots Cloud9 G2A 0:2

Week Four[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu Jun 4th 4:00PM EST Cloud9 G2A Team SoloMid 2:0
Sat Jun 6th 1:00PM EST Legion of Carrots Denial eSports 0:2
Sat Jun 6th 1:00PM EST Enemy eSports Cognitive Gaming 0:2
Sun Jun 7th 1:00PM EST AFK Gaming Team Eager 2:0

Week Five[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu Jun 11th 4:00PM EST AFK Gaming Cognitive Gaming 2:0
Sat Jun 13th 1:00PM EST Team Eager Cloud9 G2A 1:1
Sat Jun 13th 1:00PM EST Legion of Carrots Team SoloMid 0:2
Sun Jun 14th 1:00PM EST Denial eSports Enemy eSports 2:0

Week Six[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu Jun 18th 4:00PM EST Team Eager Legion of Carrots 1:1
Sat Jun 20th 1:00PM EST Team SoloMid Cognitive Gaming 2:0
Sat Jun 20th 1:00PM EST Denial eSports AFK Gaming 0:2
Sun Jun 21st 1:00PM EST Enemy eSports Cloud9 G2A 0:2

Week Seven[edit | edit source]

Date Time Competing Teams Score
Thu Jun 25th 4:00PM EST Team Eager Cognitive Gaming 2:0
Sat Jun 27th 1:00PM EST Enemy eSports Legion of Carrots 1:1
Sat Jun 27th 1:00PM EST Cloud9 G2A AFK Gaming 0:2
Sun Jun 28th 1:00PM EST Denial eSports Team SoloMid 0:2